Cove Football & Social Club

The Home of Cove FC Seniors & Cove Youth FC

Confirmed Fixtures

KO for away games will be confirmed by the home team and advised by your coach

Monday 16th September
U18 ACYLFleet Town Colts Youth FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Tuesday 17th September
XI First TeamSpelthorne Sports HOMEMain Pitch7:45pmLEAGUE
Saturday 21st September
U07 TigersRushmoor Community Youth FC Barracudas U07AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsCurley Park Rangers FC Trojans U08HOMEMUGA (1)9:00amLEAGUE
U08 PumasBadshot Lea FC Tornadoes U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 LeopardsHartley Wintney FC Falcons U09AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 PanthersPetersfield Town FC Raider U09HOMEMUGA (full)12:00pmLEAGUE
U09 TigersHart Youth FC Red Arrows U09HOMEMUGA (full)11:00amLEAGUE
U10 JaguarsBadshot Lea Youth And Colts FC Spartans U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsAldershot Boys & Girls Youth Blues U10HOMEMUGA (full)10:00amLEAGUE
U10 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Falcons U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 CougarsAsh Community FC Falcons U11HOMESt Bernadettes9:00amLEAGUE
U11 LeopardsFleet Town Colts Youth FC Wanderers U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersAldershot Boys & Girls Youth Whites U11HOMESt Bernadettes10:30amLEAGUE
U11 TigersHook United Youth FC Tigers U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsAlton Youth FC Hurricanes U12HOMESt Bernadettes12:00pmLEAGUE
U13 LeopardsMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U13AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U13 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Kestrels U13HOMEOak Farm9:30amLEAGUE
U14 TigersBadshot Lea Youth And Colts FC Titans U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U15 RangersMilford Pumas Youth FC Atletico U15HOMEOak Farm11:00amLEAGUE
U15 UnitedCurley Park Rangers FC Tigers U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamDorking Wanderers FC Reserves HOMEMain Pitch3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 24th September
XI First TeamSandhurst Town FC AWAY7:45pmLEAGUE
Thursday 26th September
U18 ACYLGuildford City FC U18HOMEMain Pitch7:30pmLEAGUE
Saturday 28th September
U07 TigersRushmoor Community Youth FC Stingrays U07HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsCamberley Town Youth FC Rockets U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasRushmoor Community Youth FC Kestrels U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U09 LeopardsLiphook United Youth FC Tigers U09HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U09 PanthersCurley Park Rangers FC Jaguars U09AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 TigersPetersfield Town FC Renegades U09AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 JaguarsS.C.L. FC Black U10HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsBeacon Hill Juniors FC Hurricanes. U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 CougarsMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 LeopardsBeacon Hill Juniors FC Lancasters U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersHart Youth FC Rhinos U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 TigersRushmoor Community Youth FC Warriors U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsBeacon Hill Juniors FC Hawks U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasBourne Blades FC Badgers U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U13 LeopardsCamberley Town Youth FC Rooks U13AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U13 TigersManor Colts YFC U13HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersBourne Blades FC Foxes U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U15 RangersAlton Youth FC Bulldogs U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedFarnham Town Youth FC Jaguars U15HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamTooting Bec FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Sunday 29th September
U15 YouthStaines Town FC Juniors U15HOMEMain PitchKO TBALEAGUE
Tuesday 1st October
U18 ACYLAlton Youth FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Thursday 3rd October
U18 ACYLCamberley Town FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 5th October
U07 TigersRushmoor Community Youth FC Stingrays U07AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsFleet Spurs Youth FC Seals U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasHartley Wintney Junior FC Hawks U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 PanthersCurley Park Rangers FC Wolves U09AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 TigersBadshot Lea FC Grizzlies U09HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U10 JaguarsCurley Park Rangers FC Tigers U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsChurt Juniors FC Buzzards U10HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U10 TigersHartley Wintney FC Eagles U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 CougarsHartley Wintney Junior FC Falcons U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 LeopardsManor Colts YFC Black U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersAlton Youth FC Tigers U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 TigersAlton Youth FC Giants U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsCamberley Town Youth FC Raiders U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasCamberley Boys FC Royals U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U13 TigersTraco Athletic Juniors FC Green U13AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersCamberley Boys FC U14HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U15 RangersMytchett Athletic FC Eagles U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U15 UnitedCrookham Rovers FC Youth U15AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamEpsom and Ewell FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 10th October
U18 ACYLAsh United FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 12th October
U07 TigersChurt Juniors FC Blizzards U07HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsCrookham Rovers FC Hawks U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasCamberley Town Youth FC Rangers U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U09 LeopardsBeacon Hill Juniors FC Ravens U09AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U09 PanthersFleet Spurs FC Saxons U09HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U09 TigersFleet Town Colts Youth FC Cubs U09AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 JaguarsFarnham Town Youth FC Harriers U10HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsRushmoor Community Youth FC Raiders U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 TigersHook United Youth FC Pumas U10HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 CougarsPetersfield Town FC Juniors Gladiators U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 LeopardsCamberley Town Youth FC Raiders U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersLiss Athletic FC Jaguars U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 TigersBinsted Football Club Bucks U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsTraco Athletic Juniors FC Reds U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U13 LeopardsHook United Youth FC Whites U13HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U13 TigersTraco Athletic Juniors FC Green U13AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiss Athletic FC Panthers U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamFC Deportivo Galicia AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 14th October
U18 ACYLBadshot Lea FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 19th October
U07 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Lions U07AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 CougarsHartley Wintney FC Falcons U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasFarnham Town Youth FC Lions U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 JaguarsRushmoor Community Youth FC Jets U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 LionsCrookham Rovers FC Eagles U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U10 TigersJunior Shots FC Devils U10AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 CougarsFarnham Town Youth FC Eagles U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 LeopardsHook United Youth FC Panthers U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U11 PanthersBeacon Hill Juniors FC Spitfires U11HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U11 TigersHeadley Youth FC Hawks U11AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsCrookham Rovers FC Dragons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasFleet Town Colts Youth FC Falcons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U13 LeopardsLiss Athletic FC Meteors U13HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U13 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Eagles U13HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamEversley & California FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 22nd October
XI First TeamFC Deportivo Galicia HOME7:45pmCUP
Thursday 24th October
U18 ACYLCamberley Town FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 26th October
U08 CougarsCurley Park Rangers FC Aztecs U08AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U08 PumasHart Youth FC Strikers U08HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 JaguarsCurley Park Rangers FC Jaguars. U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasHartley Wintney FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersHartley Wintney Junior FC Falcon U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamWestside FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 28th October
U18 ACYLFleet Town Colts Youth FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 2nd November
U12 JaguarsHook United Youth FC Blues U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiphook United Youth FC Huskies U14HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBedfont & Feltham AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Wednesday 6th November
U18 ACYLHartley Wintney Junior FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 9th November
U12 JaguarsHook United Youth FC Blues U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Vulcans U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBagshot FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 16th November
U12 JaguarsMytchett Athletic FC Ospreys U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasRushmoor Saints FC Tigers U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersFarnham Town Youth FC Knights U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamDorking Wanderers FC Reserves AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 21st November
U18 ACYLFarnham Town FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 23rd November
U12 JaguarsTadley Calleva Youth FC Tornados U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasRushmoor Saints FC Tigers U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamJersey Bulls fc AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 25th November
U18 ACYLFleet Spurs FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Thursday 28th November
U18 ACYLFleet Spurs FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 30th November
U12 JaguarsAlton Youth FC Hurricanes U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasTraco Athletic Juniors FC White U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersTadley Calleva Youth FC Titans U14HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamTooting Bec FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 5th December
U18 ACYLFleet Town Colts Youth FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 7th December
U12 JaguarsBeacon Hill Juniors FC Hawks U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasWorting Youth FC U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersBadshot Lea Youth And Colts FC Titans U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamGodalming Town FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Wednesday 11th December
U18 ACYLGuildford City FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 14th December
U12 JaguarsCamberley Town Youth FC Raiders U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasAFC Fleet Pythons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersBourne Blades FC Foxes U14HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamFleet Spurs FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 21st December
XI First TeamKensington and Ealing Borough FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 28th December
XI First TeamSandhurst Town FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 4th January
U14 TigersCamberley Boys FC U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamJersey Bulls fc HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 7th January
U18 ACYLAsh United FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 11th January
U12 JaguarsTraco Athletic Juniors FC Reds U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasBourne Blades FC Badgers U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiss Athletic FC Panthers U14HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamWalton and Hersham FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 16th January
U18 ACYLBadshot Lea FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 18th January
U12 JaguarsCrookham Rovers FC Dragons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasCamberley Boys FC Royals U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersHartley Wintney Junior FC Falcon U14HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBedfont & Feltham HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 23rd January
U18 ACYLCamberley Town FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 25th January
U12 JaguarsCurley Park Rangers FC Jaguars. U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamEpsom and Ewell FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 30th January
U18 ACYLHartley Wintney Junior FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 1st February
U12 JaguarsTraco Athletic Juniors FC Reds U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U12 PumasFleet Town Colts Youth FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersLiphook United Youth FC Huskies U14AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamWestside FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Thursday 6th February
U18 ACYLAlton Youth FC U18HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 8th February
U12 PumasHartley Wintney FC Falcons U12AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
U14 TigersCurley Park Rangers FC Vulcans U14HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamGodalming Town FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Tuesday 11th February
U18 ACYLAlton Youth FC U18AWAYKO TBALEAGUE
Saturday 15th February
U12 PumasMytchett Athletic FC Falcons U12HOMEKO TBALEAGUE
XI First TeamBritish Airways FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 22nd February
XI First TeamBagshot FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 29th February
XI First TeamEversley & California FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 7th March
XI First TeamFC Deportivo Galicia HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 21st March
XI First TeamFleet Spurs FC AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 28th March
XI First TeamChessington & Hook United HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 4th April
XI First TeamAFC Hayes AWAY3:00pmLEAGUE
Saturday 11th April
XI First TeamAsh United FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE
Monday 13th April
XI First TeamFarnham Town FC AWAY11:30amLEAGUE
Saturday 18th April
XI First TeamKensington and Ealing Borough FC HOME3:00pmLEAGUE


CFC News



Support your Club!

Quiz Night Friday 4th October
Play for Cove Youth FC
Mini Strikers - 4-7 year olds
Become a Member
Hire our clubhouse!


Clubhouse Opening Times
All Welcome
Monday 18:00-23:00
Tuesday 18:00-23:00 Match Days
Thursday 18:00-23:00
Friday 18:00-23:00 Event Nights
Saturday 08:00-19:00
Sunday 09:00-14:00